2022202120202019201820172016201520142013

_ A _ R _ C _ H _ I _ V _ E _ S _





Ugo Rondinone: Broadway at 14th St.




Richard Serra: Beacon, NY




Alan Saret: Greene Ave near Goodwin Pl.




Cady Noland? Stanhope at St. Nicholas




B Wurtz: Bleecker at Fairview




Larry Zox: Himrod at Onderdonk



Jean-Michel Sanejouand: Washington at Bethune




Robert Heinecken: St. Nicholas at Suydam




Berenice Abbott: Grand at Mulberry




Sarah Braman: Greenwich at W. 10th




Franz Kline: Grand at Varick




Fritz Wotruba: Old Fulton at Henry




Dave Hardy: Varick at 7th




Lynda Benglis: 72nd at 3rd




Marcia Hafif: Union Square




René Magritte: 57th at Park Ave




Cy Twombly: FM 2222 at Stonewall Ridge




Julia Dault: Aurora at N 115th




Nancy Shaver: Menahan at Cypress




Maurizio Cattelan: 7th Avenue at 39th



Lawrence Weiner: 7th Avenue at 39th




Rashid Johnson: 71st at Central Park West<




Andrea Zittel: 83rd at Lexington




Robert Rauschenberg: 66th at Lexington



Harry Roseman: 67th at Lexington




Ai Weiwei or Matthew Day Jackson: Woodbine at Seneca




Jennifer Bartlett: Willoughby at Cypress




Joseph Marioni: Onderdonk at Bleecker




Corin Hewitt: Greene at Prince




Kadar Brock: Metropolitan at Catherine




Robert Gober: Cypress at Gates




Robert Smithson: 8th at 16th




Yves Klein: 5th at 16th




Dan Flavin: Wyckoff at Stanhope







Lucy McKenzie: Onderdonk at Himrod




David Lynch: 24th at 7th




Michael Heizer: Central Park




Thomas Hirschhorn: 7th at 26th




Sarah Braman: Seneca at Harman




Hiroki Tsukuda: Clarkson at Hudson




Isa Genzken: Spring at Varick




Mark Grotjahn: 11th Ave at 23rd






Joseph Kosuth: 7th Ave at Waverly




Sean Scully: Sullivan at 3rd




Robert Janitz: St. Nicholas at Himrod




Charles Goldman: Bogart at Ten Eyck




Wade Guyton and Stephen Prina: Vandam at Hudson




Mark Kostabi: 14th at 9th




Simon Hantaï: Austin-Bergstrom International Airport




Justin Lieberman: Havemeyer at Boriquen


Allen Ruppersberg: Bedford at S. 4th




Ugo Rondinone: Fort Greene Park




Sterling Ruby: Bleecker at Leroy




David Ostrowski: 7th at Leroy




Richard Prince: N 4th at Roebling


Taylor Davis: Onderdonk at Bleecker St




Jon Rafman: Onderdonk at Harman




Lucien Smith: 26th between 10th and 11th




Rob Pruitt: Onderdonk at Himrod


Ursula von Rydingsvard: Washington Square Park




Charles Demuth: Spring at Greene




Lionel Maunz: Below 14th at 7th Ave




Mark Grotjahn: Flushing at Clinton




Andra Ursuta: Harman at Onderdonk




Magdalena Abakanowicz: East 4th at Bowery




Andy Goldsworthy: Madison at Patchen



Ai Weiwei: Broadway at Bleecker



Don Voisine: Bleecker at Macdougal



Claes Oldenburg: Hudson at Houston




David Smith: King at 6th Ave




Mark di Suvero: Houston at 2nd Ave




Louise Lawler: Wyckoff at Himrod



Richard Hamilton: Morgan at Grattan




Davina Semo: Hudson at Grove




Gordon Matta-Clark: 23rd at 8th Avenue




Derek Franklin: Irving at Suydam




Mimmo Rotella: 14th at Union Square




Tim Burton: St. Lukes between South 7th and Greenwich




Richard Artschwager: Dekalb between St. Nicholas and Cypress




Olivier Mosset: Seneca at Gates




Joyce Pensato: Rodney between Ainslie and Metropolitan




Deborah Butterfield: Richardson at Graham




Ryan Foerster: Metropolitan at Rodney



Ryan Foerster: Marcy at Metropolitan



Ryan Foerster: Marcy at S 2nd




Mike Kelley: Morgan and Thames




David Hammons: Lorimer at Union




Paul Cézanne: Broadway at 19th



Mierle Laderman Ukeles: Broadway at 24th




Ben Schumacher: 7th Avenue at Grove




Enrico Castellani: Broome at Lafayette




Anthony Caro: Menahan at Seneca




Ryan Trecartin: I-25




Robert Dale Anderson: 21st between 9th and 10th




On Kawara: Lafayette at 86th




Adolph Gottlieb: Canal at Broadway




Frank Stella: Broadway at 19th




Dove Bradshaw: Broadway at Union



Jo Baer: Boradway at Union




Dan Colen: Spring at Varick




Mark Bradford: Wyckoff at Dekalb



K8 Hardy: Eagle between McGuinness and Provost



Helen Frankenthaler and Mark Grotjahn: Himrod at Cypress




Felix Gonzales-Torres: Harman at St. Nicholas




Jack Pierson: Bogart at Ten Eyck



Gary Hume: Wyckoff at Menahan



Antoni Tàpies: Houston at Thompson



















"Experiments in Art and Technology: 9 Evenings" by with Robert Rauschenberg, Frank Stella, Deboarh Hay, John Cage, Lucinda Childs, John Giorno, Öyvind Fahlström, Steve Paxton, Yvonne Rainer, David Tudor, and Robert Whitman in collaboration with Billy Klüver and Bell Laboratories: Houston at Wooster




Banks Violette: West 12th at West St



Robert Smithson: Hudson at Spring




Kazimir Malevich: 7th Ave at Grove



John Zurier: West St. at West 12th




Tracy Emin: Greenwich near Leroy




Marcel Duchamp: 23rd between 7th and 8th



Marcel Duchamp: 23rd between 7th and 8th




Daniel Turner: 6th Ave. at 14th




Richard Serra: Wyckoff and Johnson




Parker Ito: Spring Street at Avenue of the Americas




Paul McCarthy: Thames at Knickerbocker




Mary Mattingly: Sharon at Morgan St




Frank Stella (foreground) and Edward Hopper (background): Kismet Bay




Julian Schnabel: Manhattan at the BQE




Jake & Dinos Chapman: Maspeth and Olive




Cady Noland: Spring at 6th Ave




Robert Irwin: 6th Ave. and Vandam



Antonio Sant'Elia: 82nd and Lexington



Christo: 89th and Park Ave.




Ingrid Calame: Morgan between Metropolitan and Maspeth



Josh Smith: West 4th at 6th Ave



John McCracken: Olive at DeVoe




Michael Heizer: E. 7th at Cooper Square



Roman Opalka: Morgan at Maspeth



Robert Janitz: Morgan at Maspeth




Katharina Fritsch: Graham and Frost



Donald Judd: Spring and Varick



Kehinde Wiley: Spring and Varick



Harold Ancart: Classon and Dean



John Constable: Basically everywhere




Robert Ryman: Spring and Sullivan



Carl Andre: Metropolitan and Manhattan



Jacob Kassay: Spring and Varick







_ A _ R _ C _ H _ I _ V _ E _ S _

2022202120202019201820172016201520142013